Born in our kennel: First in Poland fawn male InterChampion HARPAGON z Kuźni Napoleońskiej. First Polish birndle female InterChampion LULEYKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej, InterChampion LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej, Ch. MAKOWIEC, who has children on almost every concontinent and young InterChampion RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej. After few years of break we have two new InterChampions in our kennel - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej and FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej. And from year 2019 - LUBCZYK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej and MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej. Year 2020 belonged to next generation of Kuźnia and NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej joined the group of InterChampions.

We had great results as well in the Show Rankings...
LULEYKA - 1998 - I place - junior
- 1999 - I place - adult
INTIMISSIMI - 2014 - II place - junior
- 2015 - I place - adult
LUIDOR - 2001 - III place - adult
- 2002 - I place - adult
JEŻYNA - 2015 - V place - junior
MACIEJKA - 2000 - I place - junior
- 2000 - I place - adult
- 2001 - III place - adult
JAMALA - 2016 - II place - adult
MAKOWIEC - 2000 - III place - adult
- 2001 - I place - adult
- 2002 - III place - adult
YMA SUMAC - 2016 - II place - junior
MAKÓWKA - 2001 - II place - junior
- 2002 - V place - adult
KASZTANKA - 2016 - IV place - junior
- 2016 - II place - adult
- 2017 - II place - adult
NAPOLEONKA - 2002 - IV place - adult KLEMENTYNKA - 2016 - II place - junior
- 2016 - I place - adult
- 2017 - V place - adult
RODZYNKA - 2004 - V place - junior KRÓLEWNA - 2016 - I place - junior
RUMIANEK - 2004 - I place - junior
- 2005 - I place - adult
LABRUSKA - 2017 - V place - junior
STEFANKA - 2004 - III place - junior
- 2005 - V place - adult
LANDRYNKA - 2017 - II place - junior
DRAGON - 2011 - I place - adult
- 2012 - I place - adult
LUBCZYK - 2017 - III place - junior
- 2017 - I place - adult
- 2018 - I place - adult
FARAMUSZKA - 2014 - I place - adult LUKIER - 2017 - V place - junior
FIGOWIEC - 2013 - I place - adult ŁUT SZCZĘŚCIA - 2017 - IV place - junior
- 2018 - III place - adult
FIOŁEK-FIKOŁEK - 2013 - II place - adult MAJERANEK - 2018 - I place - junior
- 2018 - I place - adult
HERBATNIK - 2013 - II place - junior
- 2014 - IV place - adult
MARCHEWKA - 2018 - V place - junior
IGRASZKA - 2014 - III place - junior NADZIEJA - 2019 - IV place - junior
- 2019 - I place - adult
IMBIR - 2014 - II place - junior

MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej - GRAND PRIX 2019 - Polish Great Dane Show Ranking Winner

...as in the other categories: MAKOWIEC was III Best Stud Male of year 2001 and Best Stud Male of year 2002
MAKOWIEC and MAKÓWKA were 2nd Best Breeding Couple of year 2001 and 3rd Best Breeding Couple of Club Show 2002
FIOŁEK-FIKOŁEK and FARAMUSZKA were 4th Best Breeding Couple of European Great Dane Club in year 2012
GUANABANA was Best Breeding Female 2017
PUMPERNIKIEL andNADZIEJA were 3rd Best Breeding Couple of Special GD Show 2020

WITAMINA M z Kuźni Napoleońskiej was chosen Best Breeding Female
2011, 2013, 2014 an EuDDC 2012


Z KUŹNI NAPOLEOŃSKIEJ was chosen Best Fawn and Brindle Breeding Group
2002, 2004, 2008, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021


Z KUŹNI NAPOLEOŃSKIEJ was chosen Best Breeding Group in All Colors 2020, 2021


Z KUŹNI NAPOLEOŃSKIEJ was chosen Best Fawn and Brindle Breeding Group
Elected Great Dane Club Show - 2014, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Z KUŹNI NAPOLEOŃSKIEJ was chosen BEST BREEDING GROUP IN ALL COLORS
Elected Great Dane Club Show - 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

Z KUŹNI NAPOLEOŃSKIEJ was chosen BEST BREEDING GROUP IN ALL COLORS
Central European Great Dane Show - 2019

Z KUŹNI NAPOLEOŃSKIEJ was chosen BEST BREEDING GROUP IN ALL COLORS
Great Dane World Cup Show - 2021

On Club Show rings in adult class...
1991 (Pl) HARPAGON z Kuźni Napoleońskiej (Cz), (Hu) HARPAGON z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
1994 (Pl) JANCZARKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2001 (Lt) MAKOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
1999 (Pl) LULEYKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2002 (Lt) NAPOLEONKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2000 (Pl) LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 (Sk) RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  MAKOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2006 (Cz) TIRAMISU z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  MANDARYNKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2013 (Hu) FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2001 (Pl) LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2014 (Cz) FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2002 (Pl) LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2019 (Au) MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2007 (Pl) RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2008 (Pl) RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2020 (Sk) MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  WITAMINA M z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2009 (Pl) BAKALIA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2021 (Cz) MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2011 (Pl) DRAGON z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2021 (Hu) MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2012 (Pl) FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2013 (Pl) FIOŁEK-FIKOŁEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
   
2014 (Pl) FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
   
  HERBATNIK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
...and in the junior class:
2015 (Pl) FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2001 (Pl) NAPOLEONKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2016 (Pl) JAMALA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  NESTOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2019 (Pl) MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 (Pl) RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 (Sk) RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2020 (Pl) LUBCZYK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2008 (Pl) BAKALIA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2016 (Pl) KLEMENTYNKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2018 (Pl) MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2021 (Pl) LUBCZYK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2020 (Pl) OREGANO z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  PESTKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  PESTKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  PUMPERNIKIEL z Kuźni Napoleońskiej





Final competitions:
III BIS, Club HU 2021 - NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, GD World Cup 2021 - NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS, Special Show 2021 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS, Club PL 2021 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club CZ 2021 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club PL 2020 - NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Special Show 2020 - NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club SK 2020 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Special Show (SK) 2020 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club AU 2019 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club PL 2019 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS, Club PL 2014 - FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
III BIS, Club PL 2013 - FIOŁEK-FIKOŁEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS, Special Show (HU) 2012 - DRAGON z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club LT 2001 - MAKOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS, Club PL 1994 - JANCZARKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

I BIS Veteran, Club PL 2020 - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Veteran, Special Show 2020 - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Veteran, Club PL 2019 - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Veteran, Middle-East GD Show 2019 - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
III BIS Veteran, Club PL 2013 - WITAMINA M z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Veteran, Club A 2012 - STEFANKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Veteran, Club PL 2007 - MACIEJKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Veteran, Club PL 2005 - LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

II BIS Honour, Club PL 2021 - JAMALA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS Honour, Club PL 2019 - IGRASZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Honour, Club PL 2017 - FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

I BIS BOS, Special Show 2021 - NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS BOS, Special Show 2020 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

I BIS Junior, Club PL 2020 - PESTKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS Junior, Special Show 2020 - PESTKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Junior, Club PL 2018 - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
II BIS Junior, Club PL 2016 - KLEMENTYNKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Junior, Club PL 2004 - RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

II BIS Puppy, Club PL 2018 - NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
I BIS Puppy, Club PL 2011 - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
III BIS Puppy, Club PL 2011 - FACET z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

IV BIS Baby, EuDDC PL 2012 - HERBATNIK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

And on the World and European rings: ⇒ Year 2021 - World Dog Show in Brno (Cz):
WORLD WINNER 2021 + BOS - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej


⇒ Year 2019 - European Dog Show in Wels (Au):
EUROPEAN WINNER 2019 + BOS - MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej


⇒ Year 2013 - World Dog Show in Budapest (Hu):
WORLD 2013 WINNER + BOS - FARAMUSZKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
vice WORLD 2013 WINNER - FIGOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej


⇒ Year 2012 - World Dog Show in Salzburg (A):
VETERAN WORLD 2012 WINNER - STEFANKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej


⇒ Year 2008 - European Dog Show in Budapest (Hu):
JUNIOR EUROPEAN 2008 WINNER - AMORETKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej


⇒ Year 2004 - European Great Dane Club Show in Topolcianky (Sk):
JUNIOR EuDDC 2004 WINNER - RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

⇒ Year 2001 - International Dog Show in Poznań (Pl):
MIDDLE-EAST EUROPEAN 2001 WINNER - LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
JUNIOR MIDDLE-EAST EUROPEAN 2001 WINNER - NEKTARYNKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej

⇒ Year 2000 - European Dog Show in Poznań (Pl):
EUROPEAN 2000 WINNER - LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej


Poland Winner:
2000 LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej Berlin Winner:
2001 LUIDOR z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2005 RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2002 MAKOWIEC z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 RODZYNKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej Prague Winner:
2005 RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2019 MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2018 MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2019 MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej Giovane Campione dell'Anno (It):
  NADZIEJA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2004 TALISMAN z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
  
Junior Poland Winner: Junior Benelux Winner:
2001 NEKTARYNKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej 2018 MAJERANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 STEFANKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2017 LUBCZYK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
 
Lithuanian Winner:
1999 LULEYKA z Kuźni Napoleońskiej
2004 RUMIANEK z Kuźni Napoleońskiej



⇐ back

JOANNA MRÓZ GABRYSIAK
z Kuźni Napoleońskiej Kennel
Modlińska 6, 05-101
Skierdy, POLAND

cell: +48.603.529.914
phone: +48.22.775.48.02
e-mail: kuznia@kuznia.ibi.pl


© Copyright & Design by Klaudia Karłowicz
Only for Joanna Mróz Gabrysiak
® All Rights Reserved *2016*